Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,8667,995
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,7646,067
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,8497,363
Ze DocaBrazil 2,1951,364
ZhengzhouChina 17,60510,940
ZhijiangChina 17,44610,841
ZagrebCroatia 9,8536,123
ZugspitzeGermany 9,6666,007
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6766,013
ZahedanIran 12,7367,914
ZanjanIran 11,8377,356
ZacatecasMexico 8,0645,011
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,93210,521
ZinderNiger 7,1884,467
ZhobPakistan 13,5848,441
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,72011,011
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,71811,010
ZamoscPoland 10,6006,587
Zielona GoraPoland 10,2346,359
ZigalovoRussia 15,7519,788
ZiganskRussia 15,1319,403
ZyryankaRussia 15,1779,431
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,5425,308
ZurichSwitzerland 9,5265,919
ZanzibarTanzania 9,1525,687
ZonguldakTurkey 10,6926,644
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,2176,970
ZitomirUkraine 10,9166,784
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,0996,897
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,1336,918
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7916,084
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9475,560
ZambeziZambia 7,2144,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -