Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,6317,227
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,8907,389
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,8557,367
YaoundeCameroon 6,8364,248
YokoCameroon 7,0124,358
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7834,836
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3137,030
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0156,223
YanjiChina 17,79911,060
YichangChina 17,54610,903
YinchuanChina 16,82710,457
YiningChina 14,6699,116
YariguiesColombia 4,6062,863
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4203,368
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5313,437
YazdIran 12,1967,579
YakushimaJapan 19,13611,891
YamagataJapan 18,29111,366
YamaguchiJapan 18,77711,668
YokkaichiJapan 18,72811,638
YokohamaJapan 18,60611,562
YonagoJapan 18,67411,604
YonagunijimaJapan 18,79911,682
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,42811,451
YeMyanmar 16,0339,963
YolaNigeria 7,2304,493
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,58011,546
YurimaguasPeru 3,8532,394
YekaterinburgRussia 13,1178,151
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,31010,756
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,7687,934
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8436,738
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4937,763
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0936,272
York, PaUsa 7,7934,843
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0785,020
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6545,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -