Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,3668,306
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2828,875
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5098,395
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3049,510
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2298,842
WoomeraAustralia 13,9408,662
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6279,711
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,7515,438
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2685,138
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9187,406
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2677,623
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4195,232
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2795,145
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6395,990
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1436,303
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7412,946
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0188,090
WajimaJapan 18,45411,467
WakamatsuJapan 18,38411,424
WakayamaJapan 18,81611,692
WakkanaiJapan 17,49810,873
WajirKenya 9,5915,960
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,0373,751
WindhoekNamibia 6,3113,922
WaihiNew Zealand 12,0127,464
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8197,344
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8777,380
WaimateNew Zealand 11,5957,205
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8667,374
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7127,278
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7107,277
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8407,358
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2897,637
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7497,301
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,8907,389
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8737,378
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,7717,314
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0837,509
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7277,287
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8347,354
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7297,289
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0787,505
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0167,467
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,1337,539
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,6467,237
WintonNew Zealand 11,5767,193
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1457,547
WarsawPoland 10,5546,558
WroclawPoland 10,2566,373
WonsanSouth Korea 18,12811,265
Wad MedaniSudan 9,5145,912
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6756,012
WauSudan 8,6525,376
WaddingtonUk 9,5405,928
Waco, TxUsa 8,2615,133
Wake IslandUsa 16,70010,378
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9895,586
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0225,606
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6144,731
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6656,628
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6185,355
Warren, OhUsa 8,0695,014
Warren, PaUsa 8,0715,015
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4285,237
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6854,776
Washington, IaUsa 8,6495,374
Washington, InUsa 8,2005,095
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9604,946
Watertown, NyUsa 8,1365,056
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2505,748
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6485,374
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2725,140
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9874,963
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2604,512
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7344,806
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9194,921
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3865,211
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3625,196
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9784,957
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7504,816
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7274,180
West Point, GaUsa 7,5714,705
West Point, NyUsa 7,7644,825
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3705,201
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2325,115
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5225,295
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7225,420
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8116,718
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8674,889
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5084,666
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8464,875
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9094,915
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8656,130
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7504,816
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7004,785
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2954,533
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3125,165
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8884,902
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9945,589
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3566,436
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2415,743
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4324,619
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4895,897
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5234,675
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7564,820
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0965,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -