Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,7426,054
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,1851,358
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,9811,231
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,2831,419
ViennaAustria 10,0376,237
VitebskBelarus 11,2546,994
VassourasBrazil 185115
VicosaBrazil 377234
VitoriaBrazil 600373
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,042648
VarnaBulgaria 10,4996,524
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5955,341
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1466,926
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6916,643
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,6106,593
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1376,921
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1476,927
ValdiviaChile 3,2051,992
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,1101,933
VallenarChile 2,5781,602
ValparaisoChile 2,7531,711
VanguardiaColombia 4,3602,710
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,4252,128
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,3736,446
VestervigDenmark 10,2186,350
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,4183,367
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4513,388
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5883,472
VilsandiEstonia 10,9676,815
VaasaFinland 11,2336,980
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,8996,151
VeravalIndia 13,4178,338
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,6309,091
ValentiaIreland 9,0425,619
VeniceItaly 9,6105,972
VeronaItaly 9,5135,911
VicenzaItaly 9,5655,944
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,3615,817
ViterboItaly 9,3765,826
VolterraItaly 9,3695,822
VientianeLaos 16,60110,316
VarenaLithuania 10,8796,760
VilniusLithuania 10,9306,792
VeracruzMexico 7,2884,529
VlissingenNetherlands 9,5845,955
VaernesNorway 10,8186,722
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,6316,606
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,9567,430
VillarricaParaguay 1,177731
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,4476,492
VanavaraRussia 15,2049,448
VasileviciRussia 11,0866,889
Velikie LukiRussia 11,3277,038
VerhojanskRussia 15,1089,389
ViljujskRussia 15,4249,585
VitimRussia 15,6479,723
Vize IslandRussia 13,1988,201
VladivostokRussia 17,81111,068
VolgogradRussia 11,9127,403
VologdaRussia 11,9587,431
VoronezRussia 11,6557,243
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,9688,680
VytegraRussia 11,8337,353
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,8696,754
ValenciaSpain 8,3905,214
ValladolidSpain 8,3435,184
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,2075,100
VisbySweden 10,7536,682
VanTurkey 11,4717,128
ValleyUk 9,3805,829
VinnitsaUkraine 10,8576,747
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5446,552
Valdez, AkUsa 12,8768,001
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3035,781
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9466,802
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0775,641
Vevay, InUsa 8,0735,017
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8844,899
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0374,994
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8385,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -