Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,9812,474
UaupesBrazil 3,5402,200
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8716,756
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,1699,426
UpernavikGreenland 10,7346,670
UummannaqGreenland 10,4806,512
UdineItaly 9,7026,029
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1905,711
UenoJapan 18,75111,652
UnzendakeJapan 18,88611,736
UrakawaJapan 17,81111,068
UshibukaJapan 18,93011,763
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,48411,486
UwajimaJapan 18,90311,746
UkmergeLithuania 10,9466,802
UtenaLithuania 11,0056,839
UlaangomMongolia 15,2979,506
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,33710,152
UlgiiMongolia 15,1869,437
UliastaiMongolia 15,7089,761
UmnugoviMongolia 15,3059,510
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,59610,313
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,40811,439
UfaRussia 12,8037,956
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,4098,332
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,09410,001
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,6719,738
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,0379,966
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,7037,894
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,7289,774
Ust-MajaRussia 15,9089,886
Ust-OlojRussia 14,9249,274
Umm BeninSudan 9,4965,901
UmeňSweden 11,2156,969
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,73910,402
Udon ThaniThailand 16,60810,320
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,34010,154
UrfaTurkey 11,0426,862
UsakTurkey 10,3716,444
Uman’Ukraine 10,9406,798
UzgorodUkraine 10,4226,476
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9074,914
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1665,075
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3405,183
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1245,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -