Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,2748,249
TiranaAlbania 9,8176,100
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,4984,660
TebessaAlgeria 8,6115,351
TimimounAlgeria 7,6064,727
TindoufAlgeria 6,9294,305
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2985,156
TrelewArgentina 2,8731,785
TucumanArgentina 2,0591,279
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2239,460
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2249,460
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,14910,035
TibooburraAustralia 14,0868,753
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0979,381
TshaneBotswana 6,7454,191
TaguatingaBrazil 1,237769
TarauacaBrazil 3,2222,002
TauaBrazil 2,0031,245
TefeBrazil 3,0731,909
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 724450
TeresinaBrazil 2,0571,278
TiriosBrazil 3,0881,919
TorresBrazil 802499
TracuateuaBrazil 2,4951,551
Tres LagoasBrazil 745463
TriunfoBrazil 1,8861,172
TucuruiBrazil 2,2501,398
TuriacuBrazil 2,4171,502
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,0296,853
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7077,275
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1277,536
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1376,299
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0626,874
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1186,288
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1185,666
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7845,459
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3147,031
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2415,121
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2555,130
Trenton, OnCanada 8,2085,101
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6075,970
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9564,944
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,1101,932
TaiyuanChina 17,36910,793
TaoyuanChina 18,61411,567
TengchongChina 16,32710,146
TønderDenmark 10,1066,280
TylstrupDenmark 10,3226,414
TystofteDenmark 10,2476,368
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4503,386
TahrirEgypt 10,0646,254
TantaEgypt 10,0966,274
TallinEstonia 11,1626,936
TartuEstonia 11,1976,958
TampereFinland 11,2346,981
TurkuFinland 11,1126,905
ToulonFrance 9,0505,624
ToulouseFrance 8,8355,490
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3546,434
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3396,425
TchibanGabon 6,4414,002
TbilisiGeorgia 11,7157,280
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,6035,967
TamaleGhana 6,0353,750
ThessalonikiGreece 9,9936,210
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7766,075
TimehriGuyana 3,6252,253
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1963,850
TelaHonduras 6,3423,941
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6408,476
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6408,476
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0359,964
TabrizIran 11,7007,270
TeheranIran 12,0497,487
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4886,517
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5875,957
TarvisioItaly 9,7546,061
TermoliItaly 9,5365,926
TorinoItaly 9,3035,781
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3115,786
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0895,648
TrevicoItaly 9,4885,896
TrevisoItaly 9,6105,972
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,7076,032
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3015,780
TabouIvory Coast 5,1293,187
TadotsuJapan 18,80511,686
TakadaJapan 18,46511,474
TakamatsuJapan 18,80411,685
TakayamaJapan 18,58511,549
TanegashimaJapan 19,11811,880
TatenoJapan 18,52711,513
TateyamaJapan 18,64611,587
TokushimaJapan 18,83411,704
TokyoJapan 18,57711,544
TomakomaiJapan 17,79811,060
TottoriJapan 18,67511,605
ToyamaJapan 18,52511,512
ToyookaJapan 18,67111,603
TsuJapan 18,75111,652
TsurugaJapan 18,65411,592
TsuyamaJapan 18,72111,633
TurgayKazakhstan 13,2888,257
TripoliLebanon 10,6786,635
TobrukLibya 9,5655,944
TripoliLibya 8,7775,454
TelsiaiLithuania 10,8516,743
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6525,998
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1185,666
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8835,520
ThyoloMalawi 8,3365,180
TawauMalaysia 17,20510,691
TessalitMali 6,9614,326
TimbuktuMali 6,3923,972
TombMali 6,3903,971
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,9273,683
TacubayaMexico 7,5594,697
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6384,746
TarialanMongolia 15,9409,905
TosontsengelMongolia 15,7499,787
TsetserlegMongolia 16,0309,961
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,45810,227
TangierMorocco 7,7634,824
TarfayaMorocco 6,6684,144
TazaMorocco 7,7424,811
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,11210,012
TaungooMyanmar 16,0079,947
ThandweMyanmar 15,7789,805
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9318,657
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,5137,154
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0427,483
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,5577,182
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7127,278
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9147,403
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8867,386
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,9677,436
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,6707,252
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0047,459
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,9677,436
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,9027,396
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9197,407
TemukaNew Zealand 11,6297,226
TimaruNew Zealand 11,6267,225
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,7917,327
TahouaNiger 6,9354,310
TillaberyNiger 6,5654,080
TaejonNorth Korea 18,40511,437
TromsoNorway 11,5087,151
TrondheimNorway 10,7966,709
ThumraitOman 11,6767,256
TacnaPeru 2,6841,668
TarapotoPeru 3,8392,386
TrujilloPeru 4,0072,490
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,29811,371
TorunPoland 10,4756,509
TimisoaraRomania 10,1876,330
TambovRussia 11,8307,351
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,3108,271
TaraRussia 13,9478,667
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,8848,628
TermezRussia 13,4848,379
TernejRussia 17,61410,946
TobolskRussia 13,5648,429
TomskRussia 14,5769,058
Tot’MaRussia 12,1327,539
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,8808,004
TuapseRussia 11,3537,055
TuraRussia 14,8239,211
TurukhanskRussia 14,2668,865
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5216,538
TortosaSpain 8,5555,316
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0818,750
TokerSudan 10,1146,285
TartousSyria 10,7056,652
TaipeiTaiwan 18,64411,586
TaboraTanzania 8,5505,313
TakThailand 16,21810,078
TrangThailand 15,8549,852
TabligboTogo 6,0583,765
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,4672,154
TunisTunisia 8,8585,505
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,3177,654
TireeUk 9,5865,957
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,6606,003
TernopilUkraine 10,6866,640
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,417881
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5164,670
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0748,124
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6304,742
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3094,542
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9874,342
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4304,617
Taunton, MaUsa 7,7444,812
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8085,474
Temple, TxUsa 8,2325,115
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6774,771
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6704,766
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1855,086
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7865,460
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2605,133
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9366,174
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7145,415
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9384,933
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1225,668
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6424,749
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3395,803
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5115,289
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7444,812
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1225,669
TashkentUzbekistan 13,6958,510
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8552,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -