Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,3348,286
ShkoderAlbania 9,8476,119
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6385,368
SaltaArgentina 2,0751,290
San AntonioArgentina 2,6841,668
San LuisArgentina 2,3451,457
San RafaelArgentina 2,5751,600
Santa RosaArgentina 2,3471,458
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,9851,234
SarmientoArgentina 3,2782,037
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4068,331
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4148,336
SalzburgAustria 9,8096,096
SakiAzerbaijan 11,8767,380
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,9717,439
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,9767,442
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1434,438
SaveBenin 6,2383,877
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9861,234
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,8846,142
SalvadorBrazil 1,350839
Santa MariaBrazil 1,104686
SantaremBrazil 2,5581,590
SantosBrazil 13886
Sao CarlosBrazil 330205
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,0111,250
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,9961,240
Sao JoaquimBrazil 724450
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,137706
Sao LourencoBrazil 15093
Sao LuisBrazil 2,3271,446
Sao MateusBrazil 756470
São PauloBrazil 15898
Sao SimaoBrazil 336209
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,9721,847
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,534953
SerrinhaBrazil 1,464910
Sete LagoasBrazil 451280
SobralBrazil 2,2541,401
SoureBrazil 2,5561,588
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,384860
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,380858
SurubimBrazil 2,0031,244
SadovoBulgaria 10,2266,355
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0746,260
SofiaBulgaria 10,1466,305
SiemreapCambodia 16,55910,290
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6464,751
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3606,438
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9324,929
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8677,374
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,6646,627
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1475,062
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3086,405
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7305,425
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9455,558
Scott, SkCanada 10,4386,486
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4535,253
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7994,846
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1205,046
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5177,778
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4055,845
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3885,834
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9416,799
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6367,231
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,1165,043
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9984,970
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2406,363
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2476,368
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8874,901
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5454,067
SalCape Verde 5,0743,153
SantiagoChile 2,7331,699
SewellChile 2,7261,694
ShanghaiChina 18,43011,453
ShantouChina 18,15411,281
ShenyangChina 17,72311,013
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6523,512
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9853,098
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6373,503
SibenikCroatia 9,7116,034
SplitCroatia 9,7316,047
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,4206,475
StudsgårdDenmark 10,1946,335
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4853,409
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3453,322
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4123,363
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4973,416
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4233,370
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3883,348
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5183,429
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4233,370
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4883,410
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3153,303
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4383,379
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5213,431
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5603,455
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3803,343
San GabrielEcuador 4,4352,756
SalloumEgypt 9,6495,996
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5455,931
SohagEgypt 9,9446,179
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2586,374
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3333,935
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,3272,067
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,6607,246
StrasbourgFrance 9,5635,943
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,1271,943
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,3622,089
SukhumiGeorgia 11,4697,127
SchleswigGermany 10,1086,281
StuttgartGermany 9,6636,005
SamosGreece 10,1286,293
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0146,223
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7886,082
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,0716,258
SiguiriGuinea 5,5043,420
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3773,962
SzegedHungary 10,1426,302
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,9906,208
StykkisholmurIceland 10,0296,232
SagarIndia 14,3328,906
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1218,775
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,06010,602
SemnanIran 12,2297,599
ShahroudIran 12,3867,697
ShirazIran 11,9667,436
ShannonIreland 9,1625,693
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2125,724
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5805,953
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6215,979
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3665,820
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0315,612
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4545,875
SigonellaItaly 9,2235,731
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2773,279
SagaJapan 18,83411,703
SaigoJapan 18,58911,551
SakaiJapan 18,66011,596
SakataJapan 18,23411,331
SapporoJapan 17,75711,034
SaseboJapan 18,82111,696
SendaiJapan 18,27411,355
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,96811,787
ShimonosekiJapan 18,78411,673
ShinjoJapan 18,23911,334
ShionomisakiJapan 18,90011,745
ShirakawaJapan 18,41211,442
ShizuokaJapan 18,69011,614
SumotoJapan 18,80411,685
SuttsuJapan 17,81011,067
SuwaJapan 18,58211,547
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,4662,154
SavannakhetLaos 16,76610,419
SiauliaiLithuania 10,9066,777
SiluteLithuania 10,7716,693
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9856,205
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8996,151
SalimaMalawi 8,3675,199
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,35710,786
SibuMalaysia 16,59510,312
SanMali 5,9893,722
SegouMali 5,8913,661
SikassoMali 5,7723,587
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7126,657
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0024,351
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,30410,131
SainshandMongolia 16,74010,402
SafiMorocco 7,2724,519
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9574,323
SittweMyanmar 15,6739,739
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9267,411
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,2656,379
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,9337,416
SaiqOman 12,2297,599
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6607,245
SurOman 12,3907,700
SialkotPakistan 14,0768,747
SibbiPakistan 13,3988,326
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,266787
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,2742,034
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,19411,306
SandomierzPoland 10,5106,531
SniezkaPoland 10,1666,317
SuwalkiPoland 10,7826,700
SzczecinPoland 10,2846,391
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7134,793
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0344,371
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1823,220
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1066,280
Satu MareRomania 10,4126,470
SibiuRomania 10,3756,447
SulinaRomania 10,7276,666
SadrinskRussia 13,3038,267
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,4767,132
SalekhardRussia 13,3468,293
SaratovRussia 12,1017,520
SejmcanRussia 15,4379,593
SelagoncyRussia 15,0379,344
Simusir IslandRussia 17,00110,564
SkovorodinoRussia 16,49710,251
SmolenskRussia 11,3367,045
SociRussia 11,3857,075
SortovalaRussia 11,5767,193
SuntarRussia 15,5189,643
SurgutRussia 13,7948,572
SverdlovskRussia 13,1178,151
SyktyvkarRussia 12,5927,825
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,0123,114
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1833,842
SeychellesSeychelles 10,8746,757
SingaporeSingapore 15,8749,864
SliacSlovakia 10,2316,358
SeoulSouth Korea 18,27111,354
SineijuSouth Korea 17,91611,133
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2455,123
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6275,361
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5535,315
SevilleSpain 7,9114,916
SennarSudan 9,4865,895
ShambatSudan 9,4835,893
ShendiSudan 9,6205,978
StenseleSweden 11,1646,938
StockholmSweden 10,8456,739
StorlienSweden 10,8526,743
SundsvallSweden 11,0176,846
SantisSwitzerland 9,5605,941
SongeaTanzania 8,5935,340
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,73510,399
SongkhlaThailand 15,9319,900
Suphan BuriThailand 16,23310,088
Surat ThaniThailand 15,8949,877
SurinThailand 16,58710,307
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,2173,863
SokodeTogo 6,1833,842
SfaxTunisia 8,7395,431
SousseTunisia 8,8135,477
SamsunTurkey 11,0256,851
SiirtTurkey 11,3357,044
SivasTurkey 11,0146,844
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,9368,038
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,0105,599
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,7616,066
SarataUkraine 10,7656,689
SarnyUkraine 10,8396,736
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,0166,845
SumyUkraine 11,3257,038
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1007,519
SaltoUruguay 1,551964
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5146,534
Safford, AzUsa 9,3105,786
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0294,989
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9584,324
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3715,202
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0085,598
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0035,594
Salem, InUsa 8,1455,061
Salem, OrUsa 10,9366,796
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9266,168
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4815,270
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2015,096
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8676,132
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5396,549
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1813,220
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2986,399
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1895,710
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1666,317
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2496,369
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5764,708
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7265,423
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2764,521
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9845,583
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4275,858
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1455,061
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0166,845
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0066,839
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6015,345
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0596,872
Selma, AlUsa 7,6074,727
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7254,801
Seymour, InUsa 8,1455,061
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0044,974
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8386,114
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0895,026
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0165,602
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1275,671
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3965,217
Southport, NcUsa 7,2754,521
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2825,146
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8864,901
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6895,400
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6966,646
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0355,614
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4215,233
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4325,240
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2758,870
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1295,673
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3705,201
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8905,525
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7644,825
State College, PaUsa 7,9064,913
State University, MsUsa 7,8154,857
State University, NmUsa 9,0155,602
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7144,794
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5505,935
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5685,324
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4646,502
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9655,571
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7774,833
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2965,155
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2994,536
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7786,697
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5475,311
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8855,521
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0555,005
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,4828,378
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5792,846
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2492,640
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5722,220
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6474,130
SocotraYemen 11,4627,123
SenangaZambia 7,1354,434
SerenjeZambia 7,9464,938
SeshekeZambia 7,1914,469
SolweziZambia 7,5984,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -