Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,8381,142
ReconquistaArgentina 1,590988
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,1581,341
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,7532,332
RivadaviaArgentina 1,8151,128
RosarioArgentina 1,8621,157
RichmondAustralia 13,4538,360
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5449,038
RecifeBrazil 2,0261,259
RemansoBrazil 1,568975
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,8411,765
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 203126
Rio NegroBrazil 561349
Rio VerdeBrazil 865538
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7176,660
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5575,939
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0766,262
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0786,263
Resolute, NtCanada 11,4747,130
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9116,780
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4485,250
RuoqiangChina 15,3039,510
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0183,118
RandersDenmark 10,2736,384
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5143,426
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5043,421
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4133,985
RumipambaEcuador 4,3912,729
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3636,440
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2536,371
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1846,328
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,2422,015
RostockGermany 10,2086,343
RhodesGreece 10,1486,306
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,2926,395
ReykhólarIceland 10,0766,261
ReykjavíkIceland 9,9456,180
RamsarIran 12,0317,476
RashtIran 11,9547,428
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,2255,732
RadicofaniItaly 9,3905,835
Resia PassItaly 9,5925,961
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5225,917
RivoltoItaly 9,6856,018
Rolle PassItaly 9,6325,986
RomeItaly 9,3705,823
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3435,806
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,7006,028
RumoiJapan 17,65510,971
RigaLatvia 10,9956,832
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,8646,751
RodriguesMauritius 10,9016,774
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,7079,761
RabatMorocco 7,5684,703
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,9129,888
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7184,175
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7957,329
RangioraNew Zealand 11,6567,243
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,7967,330
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1357,541
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,9217,408
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,6007,208
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0077,461
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8277,349
RivasNicaragua 5,8893,660
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4538,360
RebolyRussia 11,6737,254
Rostov On DonRussia 11,5307,165
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2426,986
RagaSudan 8,4605,257
RashadSudan 9,1545,688
RenkSudan 9,3185,790
RumbekSudan 8,7745,453
RanongThailand 15,8849,870
Roi EtThailand 16,64910,346
RizeTurkey 11,3427,048
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,1458,168
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,8356,733
RomnyUkraine 11,2436,987
RovnoUkraine 10,7726,694
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1497,550
RochaUruguay 1,520945
Racine, WiUsa 8,5615,320
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4884,653
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5535,937
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5565,938
Reading, PaUsa 7,7794,834
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6526,620
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0126,222
Redding, CaUsa 10,6736,632
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9236,166
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4326,482
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3715,202
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5714,705
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5714,705
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6814,773
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9135,538
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1195,045
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0395,617
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5865,335
Rockville, InUsa 8,2865,149
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9035,532
Rome, GaUsa 7,6574,758
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5045,906
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8456,740
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9125,538
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6544,756
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5105,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -