Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,0738,124
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,9257,410
QubaAzerbaijan 11,9897,450
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,1211,318
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,4747,130
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,2465,124
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,2777,008
QuinteroChile 2,7821,729
QingdaoChina 18,03111,205
QiqiharChina 17,17910,675
QuitoEcuador 4,4392,759
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,6667,249
QuettaPakistan 13,3198,277
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6345,365
Quitman, GaUsa 7,3394,560
Quang TriVietnam 17,02810,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -