Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,7667,933
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3719,552
ParanaArgentina 1,7761,104
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,386861
PehuajoArgentina 2,1281,322
PergaminoArgentina 1,9031,183
PigeArgentina 2,2791,416
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,0641,282
PosadasArgentina 1,178732
PresidenciaArgentina 1,597992
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,6401,640
Punta IndioArgentina 1,7731,102
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5368,411
Port HedlandAustralia 14,8329,217
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1014,413
ParakouBenin 6,3373,938
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,7931,114
ParacatuBrazil 718446
ParanaBrazil 1,247775
ParanaguaBrazil 418260
ParanaibaBrazil 757471
ParintinsBrazil 2,6331,636
ParnaibaBrazil 2,2921,424
Passo FundoBrazil 907564
Patos De MinasBrazil 560348
PaulistanaBrazil 1,7541,090
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,7241,071
Pedra AzulBrazil 918571
PeixeBrazil 1,320820
PetrolinaBrazil 1,6381,018
PicosBrazil 1,8621,157
PiraiBrazil 15093
PirenopolisBrazil 938583
PompeuBrazil 471293
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,093679
Porto De MozBrazil 2,5351,575
Porto UniaoBrazil 680423
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5871,607
Porto-AlegreBrazil 952591
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,464910
PosseBrazil 1,049652
PlevenBulgaria 10,2756,385
PlovdivBulgaria 10,2146,347
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,57110,298
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1376,921
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8396,736
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9256,789
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3755,204
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2545,129
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4205,854
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2687,002
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,0234,985
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4867,137
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6916,022
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3206,413
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3267,038
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8157,342
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0156,223
ParronChile 2,7581,714
Puerto AysenChile 3,4862,166
Puerto MonttChile 3,2792,038
Punta ArenasChile 3,9382,447
PingbianChina 17,71411,008
PeralesColombia 4,5012,797
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0962,546
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7013,543
PragueCzech Republic 10,0406,239
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4463,384
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4623,394
PoloDominican Republic 5,4243,370
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5423,444
PichilingueEcuador 4,4632,773
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5572,832
PuyoEcuador 4,3012,673
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2266,355
ParisFrance 9,3095,785
PerpignanFrance 8,8465,497
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7126,035
Port-GentilGabon 6,3253,930
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4143,364
PotsdamGermany 10,1326,296
PatrasGreece 9,7696,071
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,2346,981
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2875,771
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7632,960
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5133,426
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0183,740
PecsHungary 10,0076,219
PambanIndia 13,9048,640
PuneIndia 13,6968,511
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4009,570
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,21410,076
PadovaItaly 9,5755,950
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5785,952
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1595,692
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1495,685
PantelleriaItaly 8,9765,578
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4375,864
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0105,599
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4515,873
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5135,911
PiacenzaItaly 9,4105,848
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3615,817
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5325,923
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3285,796
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5005,903
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3465,808
PrizziItaly 9,1405,680
PakseLaos 16,82410,455
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7909,812
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3356,423
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3316,420
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,92710,518
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,8446,117
PatheinMyanmar 15,7699,799
PutaoMyanmar 16,23610,089
PyiMyanmar 15,8769,866
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0838,751
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0227,471
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7697,313
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7517,302
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1447,546
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9153,676
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4634,016
PohangNorth Korea 18,51811,507
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,07911,234
PadidanPakistan 13,3598,302
PanjgurPakistan 12,9748,062
ParachinarPakistan 13,6848,503
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8667,995
PeshawarPakistan 13,8248,591
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,12210,019
PilarParaguay 1,386861
PiscoPeru 3,4472,142
PiuraPeru 4,3122,680
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,8181,751
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,71711,010
PoznanPoland 10,3386,424
PrzemyslPoland 10,5226,538
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0935,029
PortalegrePortugal 7,9984,970
Porto Portugal 8,1075,038
PavelecRussia 11,7327,290
PecoraRussia 12,9298,034
PermRussia 12,8567,989
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,16510,045
PetrozavodskRussia 11,7537,304
PjatigorskRussia 11,6497,239
PoronajskRussia 17,06210,603
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,3637,061
Providenja BayRussia 14,1398,786
PskovRussia 11,2727,005
PodorSenegal 5,5323,438
PopradSlovakia 10,3246,415
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,8604,263
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3094,542
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5845,334
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9138,646
Port SudanSudan 10,1186,287
ParamariboSuriname 3,4382,136
PiteňSweden 11,3497,053
PalmyraSyria 10,8926,769
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,6446,614
PhetchabunThailand 16,40810,196
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,33110,148
PhraeThailand 16,36110,167
PhuketThailand 15,7569,791
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7629,794
Prachin BuriThailand 16,34010,154
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,0899,998
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1822,599
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1405,680
PoltavaUkraine 11,2646,999
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,529950
PradoUruguay 1,6651,035
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,604997
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2565,130
Pana, IlUsa 8,3495,188
Paoli, InUsa 8,1455,061
Paris, IlUsa 8,3405,183
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2905,773
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5724,705
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6606,003
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4885,275
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5765,330
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8085,474
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6836,638
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4934,656
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4905,276
Perry, OkUsa 8,5705,326
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7074,789
Philo, OhUsa 8,0274,988
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4945,900
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4005,841
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1065,037
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2415,743
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1355,676
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9884,964
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7644,825
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7324,805
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1845,086
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0986,275
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2415,743
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4805,269
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9184,920
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0796,885
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9104,915
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8054,850
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0796,885
Portage, WiUsa 8,7325,426
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8944,905
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9406,798
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7685,448
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1535,066
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6846,639
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5584,697
Princeton, InUsa 8,1715,078
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7404,810
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2435,744
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0452,514
PetaukeZambia 8,0144,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -