.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,0645,011
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3124,544
OranArgentina 1,9651,221
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5609,047
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3508,917
OstendeBelgium 9,5345,925
ObidosBrazil 2,6461,644
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1873,845
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2515,127
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2495,126
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,2332,009
OdenseDenmark 10,2146,347
OtavaloEcuador 4,4482,764
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,9968,076
OuluFinland 11,4887,139
OroomiehIran 11,5827,197
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1045,658
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4813,406
ObihiroJapan 17,72011,012
OfunatoJapan 18,16411,287
OitaJapan 18,88011,732
OkayamaJapan 18,76411,660
OkinoerabuJapan 19,24911,961
OmaezakiJapan 18,73511,642
OmuJapan 17,55410,908
OnahamaJapan 18,40911,440
OsakaJapan 18,76511,661
OshimaJapan 18,68711,613
OtaruJapan 17,75111,031
OwaseJapan 18,82811,700
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2874,528
OujoaMorocco 7,9134,917
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9798,687
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7927,328
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,6647,248
OphirNew Zealand 11,6207,221
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8707,376
OtautauNew Zealand 11,5877,200
OcotalNicaragua 6,1063,794
OrlandNorway 10,7856,702
OsloNorway 10,5576,560
OhotskRussia 15,9699,923
OkhotskRussia 15,9699,923
OlekminskRussia 15,7569,791
OlenekRussia 14,7799,184
OmskRussia 13,9238,652
OnegaRussia 12,0127,464
OrenburgRussia 12,7167,902
OymyakonRussia 15,5469,660
OviedoSpain 8,4395,244
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,9396,797
Orkney IslandsUk 9,9456,180
OdessaUkraine 10,8616,749
OvrucUkraine 10,9746,820
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7884,839
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0835,644
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7904,841
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1436,303
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7505,437
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1945,092
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5655,322
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6705,387
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1225,668
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0246,851
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9025,532
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9145,539
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2005,095
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9544,321
Orono, MeUsa 7,9894,965
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7115,413
Oswego, NyUsa 8,1035,036
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4805,269
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6705,387
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1005,034
Owosso, MiUsa 8,4035,222
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2965,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -