Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6088,456
NeuquenArgentina 2,7761,725
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,0261,259
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1938,198
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3969,568
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3168,275
NuriootpaAustralia 13,5608,426
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4243,992
NatitingouBenin 6,2933,910
Nova FriburgoBrazil 290180
NgaoundereCameroon 7,2274,491
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8634,265
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0325,613
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1956,957
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,3525,190
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8815,518
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9917,451
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4316,482
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4995,281
N’DjamenaChad 7,6384,746
NanchangChina 18,03311,206
NanjingChina 18,16811,290
NanningChina 17,28410,740
NicosiaCyprus 10,5036,526
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,2586,375
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4673,397
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4683,398
NegeleEthiopia 9,6996,027
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,5128,396
NandiFiji 13,5128,396
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,1966,957
NancyFrance 9,4985,902
NantesFrance 8,9775,578
NiceFrance 9,1675,697
NeustrelitzGermany 10,2016,339
NurembergGermany 9,8226,103
NurnbergGermany 9,8206,102
NaxosGreece 9,9776,200
NanortalikGreenland 9,2945,775
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4095,847
NordGreenland 11,7887,325
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,7606,065
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2923,289
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2958,883
New DelhiIndia 14,2728,869
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4145,850
NaganoJapan 18,51311,504
NagasakiJapan 18,87011,726
NagoJapan 19,23111,950
NagoyaJapan 18,69711,619
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,22211,945
NaraJapan 18,76111,658
NazeJapan 19,24311,958
NemuroJapan 17,59810,936
NiigataJapan 18,36011,409
NikkoJapan 18,47411,480
NobeokaJapan 18,95011,776
NairobiKenya 9,1155,664
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,6577,865
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,2548,858
NidaLithuania 10,7446,677
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,7596,064
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4605,878
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4255,235
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3685,200
NaraMali 5,9423,693
NioroMali 5,7953,601
NemaMauritania 6,0593,765
NouakchottMauritania 5,5983,479
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8948,634
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7717,315
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8067,336
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9597,432
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6957,267
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9323,686
N’GuigmiNiger 7,5874,715
NiameyNiger 6,5764,086
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,3887,077
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,8227,346
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,9127,402
NawabshahPakistan 13,3678,306
NokkundiPakistan 12,8948,013
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,7621,095
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,24711,339
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,7497,922
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,64910,346
NikolaevRussia 10,9716,818
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,67710,363
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,6609,731
NizneangarskRussia 15,8659,859
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,4409,594
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,1208,153
NovgorodRussia 11,4607,121
NovosibirskRussia 14,5129,018
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9608,675
No. 6Sudan 9,7346,049
NyalaSudan 8,5655,322
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,80910,445
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,27810,115
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,9419,906
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,44110,217
NarathiwatThailand 16,0039,944
NigdeTurkey 10,7496,680
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,4147,714
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,1686,940
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2575,131
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2575,131
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9384,933
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8554,881
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4515,252
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7514,817
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7324,805
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0234,985
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8335,489
New London, WiUsa 8,7525,439
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6384,746
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6534,756
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0035,594
New YorkUsa 7,7644,825
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7214,798
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7374,808
Newark, NjUsa 7,7424,811
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7565,441
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4874,652
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6455,372
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5714,705
Newport, TnUsa 7,7194,797
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,7858,566
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4624,637
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0475,622
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9576,809
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1445,682
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1885,710
Norton, KsUsa 9,0615,631
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1695,076
NdolaZambia 7,7964,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -