Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,2388,226
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,4668,368
MilianaAlgeria 8,2935,154
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0373,751
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,5635,321
Malarg EArgentina 2,7141,687
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,9581,838
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,0021,244
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,9621,220
MendozaArgentina 2,5491,584
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,5411,579
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,459907
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8249,212
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0496,866
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7859,188
MeekatharraAustralia 14,1768,809
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1418,166
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1238,155
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,5568,424
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1838,192
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0849,373
MuharraqBahrain 11,6717,252
MinskBelarus 11,0386,859
MogilevBelarus 11,1846,950
MaunBotswana 7,0184,361
MacapaBrazil 2,6901,672
MacauBrazil 2,2301,386
MaceioBrazil 1,8271,136
MachadoBrazil 217135
ManausBrazil 2,7731,723
MarabaBrazil 2,0601,280
MaringaBrazil 702436
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,5751,600
Monte AzulBrazil 962598
Monte SantoBrazil 1,571976
MonteiroBrazil 1,9301,199
Montes ClarosBrazil 759472
Morada NovaBrazil 2,1641,345
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,420882
MamfeCameroon 6,7284,181
MarouaCameroon 7,4684,640
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,7246,664
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,3595,194
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3326,420
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3697,686
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6357,230
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,4026,464
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2066,964
Moncton, NbCanada 7,9834,961
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,3365,180
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,1885,088
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,1945,092
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,1216,289
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0085,598
Morden, MbCanada 9,6275,983
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3625,196
MoundouChad 7,5334,681
MatecanaColombia 4,5772,844
MoroniComoros 9,3225,793
MosnovCzech Republic 10,2366,361
MarstalDenmark 10,1796,325
Melville HallDominica 4,6802,908
MichesDominican Republic 5,3883,348
MocaDominican Republic 5,5053,421
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5433,445
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,6153,489
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,4113,362
MilagroEcuador 4,4092,740
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8076,094
MinyaEgypt 9,9366,174
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,5674,081
MassawaEritrea 10,1526,309
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,0756,261
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,9776,821
MarseilleFrance 9,0355,615
MontpellierFrance 8,9755,577
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,1651,967
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,9985,591
MakokouGabon 6,7954,223
MayumbaGabon 6,3773,963
MitzicGabon 6,6754,148
MkamboGabon 6,9244,302
MoandaGabon 6,7354,185
MouilaGabon 6,4894,033
MagdeburgGermany 10,0366,236
MunichGermany 9,7806,077
MünsterGermany 9,8216,103
MethoniGreece 9,6826,016
MilosGreece 9,8846,142
MitiliniGreece 10,1786,325
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,1766,324
MacentaGuinea 5,2533,264
MamouGuinea 5,1973,229
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2429,471
MiskolcHungary 10,2946,397
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6028,452
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,5219,024
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,6038,453
MusulipatnamIndia 14,3628,925
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,34310,777
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,30810,755
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,5399,656
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,41710,202
MashhadIran 12,7917,948
Malin HeadIreland 9,4665,882
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2925,774
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5595,940
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3205,792
MilanItaly 9,4235,856
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4055,844
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3165,789
ManIvory Coast 5,3283,311
MaebashiJapan 18,52111,509
MaizuruJapan 18,68011,608
MakurazakiJapan 19,03311,827
MatsueJapan 18,66811,600
MatsumotoJapan 18,56311,535
MatsuyamaJapan 18,84011,707
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,55712,153
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,07711,233
MishimaJapan 18,66111,596
MitoJapan 18,48211,485
MiyakejimaJapan 18,74811,650
MiyakoJapan 18,09611,245
MiyakojimaJapan 19,02511,822
MiyakonojoJapan 19,02011,819
MiyazakiJapan 19,01011,813
MombetsuJapan 17,56810,917
MoriokaJapan 18,11611,257
MuroranJapan 17,84511,089
MurotomisakiJapan 18,92311,759
MutsuJapan 17,94811,153
Ma’AnJordan 10,4796,511
MafraqJordan 10,6206,600
MombasaKenya 9,2875,771
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,2468,231
MaseruLesotho 7,1424,438
MonroviaLiberia 5,0113,114
MisratahLibya 8,8965,528
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,4615,879
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1325,675
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4165,851
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0665,634
MakhangaMalawi 8,3155,167
MangochiMalawi 8,4075,224
MwmosaMalawi 8,3755,204
MzimbaMalawi 8,3445,185
MzuzuMalawi 8,4035,221
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7829,807
MersingMalaysia 15,9359,902
MiriMalaysia 16,92110,515
MaleMaldives 13,1038,143
MenakaMali 6,7464,192
MoptiMali 6,1373,814
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,7219,769
MazatlanMexico 8,4145,228
MeridaMexico 6,9054,291
Mexico CityMexico 7,5594,697
MonterreyMexico 8,0725,016
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7474,814
MaantyMongolia 16,41510,201
MandalgoviMongolia 16,44110,217
MatadMongolia 16,86910,482
MurenMongolia 15,8249,833
MarrakechMorocco 7,2814,524
MeknesMorocco 7,6244,738
MideltMorocco 7,5674,702
MaputoMozambique 7,7254,800
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9285,548
MandalayMyanmar 16,0419,968
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,9909,936
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,9959,939
MindatMyanmar 15,8109,825
MonywaMyanmar 15,9459,908
MyeikMyanmar 15,9959,939
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,22110,080
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,6475,995
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,5357,168
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9167,405
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0517,489
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,7347,292
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8547,366
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9627,433
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,7347,292
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8067,336
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,7307,289
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,6257,224
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9853,719
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9523,699
MagariaNiger 7,1314,431
Maine SoroaNiger 7,4234,613
MaradiNiger 7,0004,350
MaiduguriNigeria 7,4414,624
MakurdiNigeria 6,7754,210
MinnaNigeria 6,7064,167
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,50411,499
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,1356,920
MajisOman 12,1797,568
MasirahOman 12,2697,624
Muscat  Oman 12,3107,650
MultanPakistan 13,7488,543
MurreePakistan 13,9878,691
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,61610,326
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,602995
MoyobambaPeru 3,9222,437
MactanPhilippines 18,14911,278
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,25011,341
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,2135,103
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0424,376
MagadanRussia 15,8149,827
MahackalaRussia 11,9587,431
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,7477,921
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,7487,922
MarkovoRussia 14,7649,175
MinusinskRussia 15,0959,380
MogocaRussia 16,41310,200
MoscowRussia 11,7077,275
MurmanskRussia 11,9727,440
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5776,573
MatamSenegal 5,5543,451
MogadishuSomalia 10,1406,301
MadridSpain 8,3035,160
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2925,153
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,6965,404
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,9254,924
MelillaSpain 7,8944,905
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,2305,114
MalakalSudan 9,1015,655
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5764,708
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,3645,819
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,17110,049
Mae SariangThailand 16,13610,027
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,15210,037
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,77210,422
MalatyaTurkey 11,0426,862
MersinTurkey 10,6916,643
MuglaTurkey 10,2146,347
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4845,894
ManstonUk 9,4695,884
MeloUruguay 1,335829
MercedesUruguay 1,6731,039
MontevideoUruguay 1,6641,034
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4664,639
Madison, FlUsa 7,2794,523
Madison, InUsa 8,0915,028
Madison, NeUsa 9,0225,606
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6775,392
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7955,465
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6715,388
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2285,113
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5645,322
Marion, InUsa 8,3195,169
Marion, NcUsa 7,6664,764
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8765,516
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1325,053
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7434,812
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,3498,295
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9874,964
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0516,246
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2105,102
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8464,876
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7915,463
Medford, WiUsa 8,8985,529
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3665,820
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0455,000
Mena, ArUsa 8,2965,155
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7454,813
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2135,104
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4875,274
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6624,140
Midland, TxUsa 8,6465,373
Milan, MnUsa 9,1935,713
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2465,746
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8796,139
Milford, DeUsa 7,6114,729
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4544,632
Millen, GaUsa 7,3784,585
Millport, OhUsa 8,0695,014
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,7774,833
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5865,335
Minden, NeUsa 9,0715,637
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0305,611
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4745,266
Missoula, MtUsa 10,4306,481
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5784,709
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,6015,345
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5915,339
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5034,662
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1935,713
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5954,720
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4725,886
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,7084,790
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3204,548
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6664,764
Moro, OrUsa 10,7986,710
Morris, MnUsa 9,2715,761
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6005,344
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7044,787
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3465,187
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6165,354
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5325,302
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,9894,965
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2295,113
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8964,907
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5205,295
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4435,247
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4742,780
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,7672,962
MaracayVenezuela 4,4812,784
MaturinVenezuela 4,1852,600
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6472,888
MeridaVenezuela 4,5572,831
MagoyeZambia 7,5764,708
MansaZambia 7,8924,904
MbalaZambia 8,2375,118
MfuweZambia 8,1195,045
MisamfuZambia 8,1775,081
MonguZambia 7,1544,445
MpikaZambia 8,1225,047
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1675,075
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6594,759
MumbwaZambia 7,5694,703
MwinilungaZambia 7,4164,609
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7574,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -