Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7515,438
LuandaAngola 6,3923,972
LuenaAngola 6,9554,322
La PlataArgentina 1,7831,108
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,1091,310
La RiojaArgentina 2,2601,404
LaboulayeArgentina 2,1371,328
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,8012,362
Las LomitasArgentina 1,581982
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,6787,878
LavertonAustralia 13,1218,154
LearmonthAustralia 14,4578,984
LongreachAustralia 14,7059,138
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7059,138
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3828,315
Low HeadAustralia 12,7397,916
LinzAustria 9,9086,157
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,1106,283
LerwickUk 10,1096,282
La PazBolivia 2,5321,573
LavrasBrazil 247153
LencoisBrazil 1,271790
LinharesBrazil 686426
LondrinaBrazil 624388
LomBulgaria 10,2056,341
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4296,480
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8745,515
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5857,199
Langara, BcCanada 11,9777,443
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3855,832
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5086,530
London, OnCanada 8,2635,135
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,5536,558
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3456,428
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0896,891
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5394,063
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,6881,670
LanzhouChina 16,72510,393
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,6309,713
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1902,604
LimonCosta Rica 5,5533,451
LarnacaCyprus 10,5176,535
LimassolCyprus 10,4606,500
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7304,804
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5344,682
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,1546,310
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3303,312
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4873,409
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3683,336
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5763,465
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5312,815
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2512,642
LuxorEgypt 9,9906,208
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3823,966
Laucala BayFiji 13,4048,329
LappeenrantaFinland 11,4237,098
Le MansFrance 9,1315,674
LilleFrance 9,4895,897
LyonFrance 9,1985,716
LambarnGabon 6,4704,020
LastourvilleGabon 6,7104,170
LibrevilleGabon 6,4504,008
LeipzigGermany 10,0286,232
LindenbergGermany 10,1776,324
LamiaGreece 9,8596,126
LarissaGreece 9,9016,153
LemnosGreece 10,1096,282
LimnosGreece 10,1236,291
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7642,961
LabeGuinea 5,2583,267
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3358,286
La CeibaHonduras 6,2943,911
La MesaHonduras 6,3573,951
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3738,931
LudhianaIndia 14,1858,815
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9315,550
LatinaItaly 9,3685,822
LatronicoItaly 9,4775,889
LecceItaly 9,6345,987
LodwarKenya 9,2015,718
Luang PrabangLaos 16,61010,321
LiepajaLatvia 10,8156,720
LaukuvaLithuania 10,8286,729
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,5705,947
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,8936,148
LabuanMalaysia 17,09610,624
LuqaMalta 9,0885,648
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5712,841
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7965,466
LashioMyanmar 16,22510,082
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,6987,270
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,6847,261
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,6867,262
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7597,307
LincolnNew Zealand 11,6297,226
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7277,287
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7277,287
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7277,287
LagosNigeria 6,2253,868
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,5096,530
LillehammerNorway 10,6296,605
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,0448,727
La VictoriaParaguay 1,324823
LimaPeru 3,6142,246
LegaspiPhilippines 18,37011,416
LisbonPortugal 7,8604,884
LeninbadRussia 13,7248,528
LevsiRussia 13,4028,328
LungiSierra Leone 4,9713,089
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,7786,076
LanzaroteSpain 6,7304,182
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5385,306
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4515,873
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4465,870
LatakiaSyria 10,7256,665
LampangThailand 16,29910,128
LoeiThailand 16,50010,253
Lop BuriThailand 16,29510,126
LomeTogo 6,0093,734
LeemingUk 9,5935,961
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,1106,283
London, EnglandUk 9,4045,844
London-GatwickUk 9,3875,833
LynehamUk 9,3335,800
L’VovUkraine 10,5956,584
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,8976,772
LozovajaUkraine 11,3527,055
LubnyUkraine 11,1816,948
LuckUkraine 10,7396,674
LuganskUkraine 11,5407,171
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8415,494
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5915,339
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7884,839
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8674,889
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1924,469
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0865,025
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9336,172
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5305,300
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2905,152
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7275,423
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8296,108
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6105,971
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5265,920
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1365,056
Larned, KsUsa 8,8515,500
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1205,668
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8936,148
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6984,784
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6705,387
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8524,879
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0395,617
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4685,262
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6085,349
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2415,743
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0304,990
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6664,764
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8604,884
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7494,815
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5956,584
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,9194,921
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6085,349
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6984,784
Libby, MtUsa 10,6086,592
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9195,543
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7434,812
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3835,831
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1605,071
Llano, TxUsa 8,3455,186
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3285,796
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0066,218
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0266,230
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0326,234
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1755,701
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4624,637
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0605,009
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8154,857
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0895,648
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0955,030
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7365,429
Luling, TxUsa 8,1515,065
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5435,930
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6454,750
LivingstoneZambia 7,3324,556
LundaziZambia 8,2865,149
LusakaZambia 7,6854,776
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6874,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -