Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6158,460
KandaharAfghanistan 13,2508,233
KhostAfghanistan 13,6638,491
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6178,462
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,4332,755
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8168,585
KlagenfurtAustria 9,8086,095
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,8007,333
KandiBenin 6,4834,028
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0396,860
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9065,534
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9075,535
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9356,795
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4835,893
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1815,084
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6407,854
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6187,220
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3235,793
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2265,112
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,2658,865
KashiChina 14,2548,858
KunmingChina 16,74810,407
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8124,233
KhargaEgypt 9,7866,081
KosseirEgypt 10,1526,309
KajaaniFinland 11,5557,180
KuopioFinland 11,4887,139
KuusamoFinland 11,6977,268
KarlsruheGermany 9,6385,989
KasselGermany 9,8646,130
KonstanzGermany 9,5835,955
KumasiGhana 5,7903,598
KalamataGreece 9,7206,040
KerkiraGreece 9,7206,040
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7496,058
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,0696,257
Kap TobinGreenland 10,5956,584
KankanGuinea 5,4113,363
KindiaGuinea 5,1123,177
KissidougouGuinea 5,2753,278
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0118,085
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,88611,115
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,88611,115
KeszthelyHungary 9,9936,210
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,9816,203
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,2659,486
KotaIndia 14,0748,746
KozhikodeIndia 13,6358,473
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0789,991
KermanIran 12,3937,701
KermanshahIran 11,6437,235
Khoram AbadIran 11,7107,277
KilkennyIreland 9,2135,725
KingstonJamaica 5,7473,572
KagoshimaJapan 19,01611,817
KanazawaJapan 18,54511,524
KaruizawaJapan 18,53911,521
KatsuuraJapan 18,61411,567
KawaguchikoJapan 18,62511,574
KitamiesashiJapan 17,52810,892
KobeJapan 18,76411,660
KochiJapan 18,88211,734
KofuJapan 18,61311,566
KumagayaJapan 18,54011,521
KumamotoJapan 18,89511,741
KumejimaJapan 19,13511,890
KureJapan 18,79411,679
KushiroJapan 17,67610,984
KutchanJapan 17,78711,053
KyotoJapan 18,72711,637
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,6589,109
KitaleKenya 9,0425,619
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5297,165
KufraLibya 9,0795,642
KaunasLithuania 10,8746,757
KlaipedaLithuania 10,7746,695
KybartaiLithuania 10,8026,712
KarongaMalawi 8,4515,251
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,0319,962
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,20810,693
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7759,803
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,0549,976
KuantanMalaysia 15,9689,923
KuchingMalaysia 16,41010,198
KayesMali 5,5793,467
KeniebaMali 5,4623,394
KidalMali 6,8604,263
KitaMali 5,6113,486
KoutiaMali 5,8673,646
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,16210,043
KisinevMoldova 10,7696,692
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,96310,541
KhatgalMongolia 15,7769,804
KhovdMongolia 15,3339,528
KhujirtMongolia 16,14610,033
KhutagMongolia 15,9939,938
KenitraMorocco 7,5994,722
KalewaMyanmar 15,8809,868
KathaMyanmar 16,10010,005
KawthaungMyanmar 15,8809,868
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,7239,770
KengtungMyanmar 16,38510,182
KhamtiMyanmar 16,0579,978
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,3123,922
KathmanduNepal 15,0549,355
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1798,811
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6817,259
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8837,384
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7277,287
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8487,363
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9027,396
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7567,305
KanoNigeria 7,0394,374
KangnungNorth Korea 18,32411,387
KarasjokNorway 11,7207,283
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4876,517
KristiansandNorway 10,3096,406
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,6736,632
KhasabOman 12,1997,580
KarachiPakistan 13,1948,199
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2128,210
KhanpurPakistan 13,6468,480
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2398,227
KororPalau 18,22311,324
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,3186,412
KlodzkoPoland 10,1966,336
KoszalinPoland 10,4196,474
KrakowPoland 10,3596,437
KalakanRussia 16,18810,060
KaliningradRussia 10,6866,640
KamenskoeRussia 15,0849,373
KandalaksaRussia 11,8777,381
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,3617,681
KazanRussia 12,4047,708
KemRussia 11,8907,389
KerchRussia 11,2126,967
KhabarovskRussia 17,22810,706
KirenskRussia 15,6389,718
KirovRussia 12,4837,757
KljuciRussia 15,7989,817
KolpasevRussia 14,3948,945
KorfRussia 15,2649,485
KostromaRussia 11,9567,429
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,1708,805
KotlasRussia 12,3707,687
KrasnodarRussia 11,3967,082
KrasnojarskRussia 13,0498,108
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,9438,043
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,0459,349
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,8157,964
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,4387,729
KurganRussia 13,4168,337
KurskRussia 11,4607,122
KyraRussia 16,48910,247
KigaliRwanda 8,4125,227
KoldaSenegal 5,2003,231
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1743,215
KosiceSlovakia 10,3646,440
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9024,289
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,02711,202
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9428,664
KadugliSudan 8,9815,581
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,5595,940
KassalaSudan 9,8486,120
KhartoumSudan 9,4825,892
KostiSudan 9,3755,826
KalmarSweden 10,5916,581
KaresuandoSweden 11,5607,184
KarlstadSweden 10,6356,609
KristianstadSweden 10,4396,487
KamishliSyria 11,2406,985
KanchanaburiThailand 16,15510,039
Khlong YaiThailand 16,39010,185
Khon KaenThailand 16,57510,300
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,24610,096
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,44910,221
KairouanTunisia 8,7665,447
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,9136,782
KarsTurkey 11,5277,163
KastamonuTurkey 10,8376,734
KayseriTurkey 10,8486,741
KonyaTurkey 10,5806,574
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,8707,997
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,0108,085
KinlossUk 9,8076,094
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,3847,074
KievUkraine 11,0416,861
KirillovkaUkraine 11,2887,015
KirovogradUkraine 11,0586,872
KlepininoUkraine 11,0646,876
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,1696,940
Kovel’Ukraine 10,7186,660
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,1046,900
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4105,226
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5206,538
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6765,391
Keene, NhUsa 7,8874,901
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2165,106
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0525,625
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6444,129
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3945,837
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4578,362
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6375,367
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3694,579
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7186,660
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7574,820
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2208,215
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5868,442
KabompoZambia 7,3214,550
KabweZambia 7,7224,798
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7274,802
KafirondaZambia 7,7584,821
KaomaZambia 7,3374,560
KasamaZambia 8,1605,071
KasempaZambia 7,4924,655
KawambwaZambia 7,9684,952
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7494,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -