Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6268,468
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,7278,530
JuninArgentina 1,9701,224
JacarezinhoBrazil 502312
JacobinaBrazil 1,448900
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,2181,379
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,1201,317
Joao PinheiroBrazil 650404
Juiz De ForaBrazil 257160
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6516,619
JiuquanChina 16,15310,037
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6493,510
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4873,410
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4813,406
JoensuuFinland 11,5677,188
JokioinenFinland 11,1866,951
JyvskylFinland 11,3727,067
JakobshavnGreenland 10,3166,410
JulianehbGreenland 9,3595,816
JagdalpurIndia 14,5419,036
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5249,647
JerusalemIsrael 10,5096,530
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9023,668
JosNigeria 6,9374,311
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,8706,755
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,8816,762
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4268,343
JhelumPakistan 14,0058,703
JiwaniPakistan 12,6977,890
JuliacaPeru 2,7711,722
JakutskRussia 15,7099,761
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,8947,391
JenisejskRussia 14,8749,243
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,52010,887
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,31110,757
JamestownSaint Helena 4,1912,604
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,4016,463
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,5166,535
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3024,537
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8444,875
JubaSudan 8,8745,514
JokkmokkSweden 11,3607,060
JönköpingSweden 10,5596,561
Jonkoping ASweden 10,5536,557
JendoubaTunisia 8,7365,428
JerbaTunisia 8,6855,397
JerseyUk 9,1265,671
JaltaUkraine 11,0096,841
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8294,865
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0194,983
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1584,448
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9104,916
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1827,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -