Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1955,092
In SalahAlgeria 7,6054,726
InnsbruckAustria 9,6766,013
IbiriteBrazil 396246
IguatuBrazil 1,9971,241
IlheusBrazil 1,150714
ImperatrizBrazil 2,0091,249
IndaialBrazil 567352
IpameriBrazil 714444
IraiBrazil 920571
IreceBrazil 1,393866
ItaberabaBrazil 1,307812
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6781,664
ItaitubaBrazil 2,4341,512
ItamarandibaBrazil 664413
ItaperunaBrazil 412256
ItapevaBrazil 393244
ItirucuBrazil 1,244773
ItuacuBrazil 1,142710
IvinhemaBrazil 917570
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1327,539
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6055,969
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3567,678
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,9106,158
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,9297,413
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,6061,619
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,4093,982
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,1442,575
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5453,446
IzobambaEcuador 4,4312,754
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1936,334
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3253,930
IoanninaGreece 9,7906,083
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,3156,410
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,6026,588
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0118,707
IranshahrIran 12,6557,864
IstranaItaly 9,6085,970
IidaJapan 18,64411,586
IizukaJapan 18,80811,688
IrakoJapan 18,75411,654
IriomotejimaJapan 18,87511,729
IrozakiJapan 18,71811,632
IshigakijimaJapan 18,91611,755
IshinomakiJapan 18,24311,336
IwamizawaJapan 17,72911,017
IzuharaJapan 18,70011,621
IrbidJordan 10,5956,584
IfraneMorocco 7,6124,730
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,5517,178
IlorinNigeria 6,4584,013
InchonNorth Korea 18,26611,351
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,8877,387
IslamabadPakistan 13,9578,673
IquitosPeru 3,7382,323
IloiloPhilippines 18,08411,237
IasiRomania 10,6866,640
IcaRussia 16,0619,980
IlirnejRussia 14,6379,096
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,79110,434
IrkutskRussia 15,8939,876
Ivdel’Russia 13,1048,143
IbizaSpain 8,4485,250
IspartaTurkey 10,4126,470
IstanbulTurkey 10,4656,503
IzmirTurkey 10,1876,330
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,5756,571
IzmailUkraine 10,6756,634
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2625,756
Independence, KsUsa 8,5805,332
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0595,008
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2235,110
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7655,447
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3365,801
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0454,378
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8435,495
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8525,501
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0054,975
IsokaZambia 8,3175,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -