Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,9758,063
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1985,095
HuamboAngola 6,4914,034
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3149,516
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,5337,788
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,5307,786
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9889,313
Horta, FaialAzores 7,1004,412
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4017,706
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8024,848
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8264,863
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2225,109
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6635,383
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2545,129
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2907,016
Hope, BcCanada 11,0436,862
HaikouChina 17,44010,837
HailarChina 16,85210,472
HamiChina 15,6589,730
HetanChina 14,5989,071
HavanaCuba 6,5524,072
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3763,341
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3333,314
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5083,423
HelwanEgypt 10,0796,264
HurguadaEgypt 10,1526,309
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,0956,273
HelsinkiFinland 11,2046,963
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,2296,978
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,7926,085
HamburgGermany 10,0656,254
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,0646,254
HannoverGermany 9,9636,191
HelgolandGermany 10,0036,216
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,6956,024
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8636,129
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,0776,262
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8367,976
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1758,187
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,0946,273
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,1308,780
HaifaIsrael 10,5356,546
HaboroJapan 17,60910,943
HachijojimaJapan 18,84011,707
HachinoheJapan 18,01911,197
HagiJapan 18,74911,651
HakodateJapan 17,90311,125
HamadaJapan 18,71211,628
HamamatsuJapan 18,73011,639
HikoneJapan 18,69411,617
HimejiJapan 18,74911,651
HiradoJapan 18,79411,679
HirooJapan 17,78111,049
HiroshimaJapan 18,77411,667
HitaJapan 18,85111,714
HitoyoshiJapan 18,95711,780
HunLibya 8,7595,443
HomboriMali 6,3903,971
HomalinMyanmar 15,9679,922
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,0649,983
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,7137,279
HighbankNew Zealand 11,6717,252
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,7837,322
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,5607,183
HororataNew Zealand 11,6617,246
HyderabadPakistan 13,3508,296
HuanucoPeru 3,6322,257
HelPoland 10,5856,577
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,22610,705
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,5688,431
HatangaRussia 14,2518,856
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,0248,093
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,1952,607
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8926,769
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,1246,291
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,4589,606
HaejuSouth Korea 18,17111,292
HyesanSouth Korea 17,92211,137
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9588,674
HalaibSudan 10,1876,330
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7636,067
HudeibaSudan 9,7096,034
HaparandaSweden 11,4837,136
HarnosandSweden 11,0436,862
HamaSyria 10,7876,703
HassakahSyria 11,1806,947
Hua HinThailand 16,13610,027
HakkariTurkey 11,4727,129
Hull, EnglandUk 9,6005,965
HersonUkraine 10,9956,832
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,7646,689
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0825,022
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9874,963
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2295,113
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8074,851
Hart, MiUsa 8,5815,332
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8064,850
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0855,646
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4194,610
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4675,883
Hays, KsUsa 8,9245,545
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6266,603
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9335,551
Helena, MtUsa 10,2766,386
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1225,047
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4624,637
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5764,708
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4015,842
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0274,988
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5464,689
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3665,820
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7084,790
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3125,165
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3555,192
Holly, CoUsa 9,0525,625
Homer, AkUsa 13,1588,176
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3625,196
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0465,000
Horton, KsUsa 8,7535,439
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4675,883
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7454,813
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5495,312
Houma, LaUsa 7,6544,756
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0064,975
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9074,913
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8164,857
Huron, SdUsa 9,2745,763
HanoiVietnam 17,01710,574
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,70910,383
HarareZimbabwe 7,8614,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -