Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6028,452
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5268,405
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0915,028
General PicoArgentina 2,2561,402
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,6971,055
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,6942,296
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,0528,110
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8148,584
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5779,058
GrazAustria 9,8996,151
GancaAzerbaijan 11,7947,329
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,9057,398
GomelBelarus 11,1626,936
GrodnoBelarus 10,8146,720
GaranhunsBrazil 1,8581,155
GoianiaBrazil 872542
GoiasBrazil 991616
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 606377
GrajauBrazil 1,9681,223
GuairaBrazil 937582
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,2291,385
GuaratingaBrazil 943586
GarouaCameroon 7,3224,550
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,1055,037
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0226,227
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1656,938
Golden, BcCanada 10,8546,744
Goose, NfCanada 8,6645,384
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5885,337
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1656,938
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,8724,891
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0545,005
GanzhouChina 17,98511,176
GuangzhouChina 17,82711,078
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5143,427
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4322,754
GonderEthiopia 9,8136,098
GourdonFrance 8,9275,548
GrenobleFrance 9,1995,716
GeisenheimGermany 9,6896,021
GorlitzGermany 10,1516,308
GibraltarGibraltar 7,8314,866
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5064,043
GeorgetownGuyana 3,6522,269
GoaIndia 13,5918,446
GuwahatiIndia 15,6489,724
GelaItaly 9,1525,687
GenoaItaly 9,3215,792
GhediItaly 9,4805,891
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5855,956
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4125,849
GrossetoItaly 9,3355,801
GrottaglieItaly 9,6005,966
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,1205,667
GuidoniaItaly 9,3885,834
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3713,338
GifuJapan 18,67511,605
GaoMali 6,5904,095
GuamMariana Islands 18,49611,494
GuadalajaraMexico 7,9944,967
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8404,872
GuaymasMexico 9,0765,640
GaluutMongolia 15,9829,932
GemertNetherlands 9,6936,024
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7827,321
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7817,321
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2457,609
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7217,284
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,7997,332
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7777,318
GayaNiger 6,5784,087
GardermoenNorway 10,5916,581
GeiloNorway 10,4976,523
GdanskPoland 10,5596,562
GalatiRomania 10,6246,602
Gor’KijRussia 12,0897,512
GorznyjRussia 11,8287,350
GridinoRussia 11,9307,413
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,5606,562
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,5002,175
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,7735,452
GijonSpain 8,4685,262
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,6865,397
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6836,017
GoteborgSweden 10,4546,496
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,4526,495
GothenburgSweden 10,4536,496
GunnarnSweden 11,1826,948
GenevaSwitzerland 9,3055,782
GabesTunisia 8,6395,368
GafsaTunisia 8,5875,336
GiresunTurkey 11,1716,942
GoztepeTurkey 10,4666,504
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,5657,808
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,4037,707
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,6185,977
GajvoronUkraine 10,8946,770
GeniceskUkraine 11,1316,917
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7534,818
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,3848,317
Galva, IlUsa 8,5515,314
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9174,919
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0085,598
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0085,598
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0436,241
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8724,892
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9794,958
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3036,402
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4044,601
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1275,671
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1345,676
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4805,891
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7734,830
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0245,608
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5815,954
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4595,256
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7986,710
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4365,242
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2896,394
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7295,425
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2325,115
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7534,818
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5684,703
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9734,954
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9434,936
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1795,083
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0234,985
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2965,155
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5794,710
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5134,669
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4705,263
Groton, CtUsa 7,6874,777
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,8337,975
GuanareVenezuela 4,4972,795
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4112,741
GuiriaVenezuela 4,2242,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -