Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7648,553
FarahAfghanistan 12,9308,035
FormosaArgentina 1,363847
ForrestAustralia 13,9368,660
FrancistownBotswana 7,3844,589
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,5681,596
FloraniaBrazil 2,1201,317
FlorestaBrazil 1,7901,113
FlorianoBrazil 1,8681,161
FlorianopolisBrazil 578359
FormosaBrazil 912567
FortalezaBrazil 2,2961,427
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 991616
FrancaBrazil 404251
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2326,358
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9496,804
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8296,729
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5397,170
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5626,563
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5967,206
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0626,874
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3217,035
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1756,944
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0194,983
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0074,976
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9106,158
FayaChad 8,3565,193
FamagustaCyprus 10,5546,559
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,1216,289
FarafraEgypt 9,6445,993
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7554,198
FichtelbergGermany 9,9906,208
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,7356,050
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8996,151
FrederikshbGreenland 9,5125,911
FaranahGuinea 5,2713,276
FalconaraItaly 9,5415,929
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4205,853
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5375,926
FonniItaly 9,0305,611
FrontoneItaly 9,4945,900
FrosinoneItaly 9,4015,842
FukauraJapan 18,04611,214
FukueJapan 18,82611,699
FukuiJapan 18,60811,563
FukuokaJapan 18,80411,685
FukushimaJapan 18,33911,396
FukuyamaJapan 18,78111,671
FushikiJapan 18,51811,507
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,1308,781
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2855,770
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1185,666
FunchalMadeira 6,9164,297
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5772,844
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6604,760
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,5586,561
FaroPortugal 7,7664,826
FerganaRussia 13,8968,635
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9713,089
FalunSweden 10,8166,721
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,5195,915
FeodosijaUkraine 11,1226,911
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,9588,052
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8925,526
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6495,374
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0035,594
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3845,832
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0214,984
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0275,610
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2875,150
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3765,826
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8115,475
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3745,203
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4194,610
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1334,432
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1604,450
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8456,118
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2025,097
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5715,947
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3795,207
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6845,397
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4385,865
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9235,545
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3295,797
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8304,244
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5925,339
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3465,186
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2775,144
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3425,184
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7964,845
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0044,974
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7734,830
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0234,985
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6034,725
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2866,392
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3835,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -