Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,8864,901
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,3795,207
EsquelArgentina 3,2282,006
EzeizaArgentina 1,8151,128
East SaleAustralia 13,0528,111
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4988,388
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4988,388
EssendonAustralia 13,1338,161
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15999
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,079670
EspinosaBrazil 972604
Earlton, OnCanada 8,6095,350
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,7646,689
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7776,697
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,7756,696
Edson, AbCanada 10,9446,801
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5397,170
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,6456,615
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8996,151
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7257,286
Eureka, NtCanada 11,7577,306
ErlianChina 16,94410,529
El CaranoColombia 4,7162,931
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,4426,489
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,4983,417
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3643,333
El ArishEgypt 10,3536,433
El TorEgypt 10,1986,337
ErfurtGermany 9,9226,165
EssenGermany 9,7466,056
EsfahanIran 11,9837,447
EilatIsrael 10,3776,448
EsashiJapan 17,91111,130
EldoretKenya 9,0475,622
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,9639,920
EssaouiraMorocco 7,1734,457
EeldeNetherlands 9,8606,127
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8037,335
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,6617,246
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0853,781
EnuguNigeria 6,6084,106
EncarnacionParaguay 1,169726
EvoraPortugal 7,9094,915
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,29210,746
EkimcanRussia 16,71610,387
Elat’MaRussia 11,9277,411
ElistaRussia 11,8127,340
ErbogacenRussia 15,3369,530
EssejRussia 14,5499,041
Ed DueimSudan 9,3835,831
El FasherSudan 8,6905,400
El GeneinaSudan 8,4085,225
El ObeidSudan 9,1385,679
El ShowakSudan 9,7396,052
En NahudSudan 8,9415,556
EdirneTurkey 10,3176,411
ErzincanTurkey 11,2106,966
ErzurumTurkey 11,3517,054
EskisehirTurkey 10,5166,535
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,3297,662
EntebbeUganda 8,7385,430
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,6686,008
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,6155,975
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4855,273
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3674,578
Eastport, MeUsa 7,9214,922
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7626,066
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7205,419
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9565,565
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8204,859
Elko, NvUsa 10,2066,342
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8595,505
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9954,968
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0506,245
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,1055,037
Erie, PaUsa 8,1325,053
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7325,426
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9146,782
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3885,212
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8306,730
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4985,902
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8866,143
Evansville, InUsa 8,1495,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -