Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,9214,922
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2315,115
DavisAntarctica 8,8045,471
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5969,691
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0029,944
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2948,882
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6588,487
DhakaBangladesh 15,5049,635
D’UccleBelgium 9,5695,946
DiamantinaBrazil 598372
DiamantinoBrazil 1,563971
DouradosBrazil 1,008626
DoualaCameroon 6,6734,147
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,2865,149
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8756,136
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2667,001
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9267,411
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,1725,078
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,4586,499
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4915,276
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4065,845
DuianChina 16,21610,076
DubrovnikCroatia 9,7856,080
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,3376,424
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5913,474
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4653,396
DabaaEgypt 9,8936,148
DakhlaEgypt 9,6485,996
DijonFrance 9,3275,796
DresdenGermany 10,0836,266
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,2867,013
DebrecenHungary 10,3126,408
DalatangiIceland 10,2256,354
DaltonganjIndia 14,8679,239
DarbhangaIndia 15,0869,374
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,9909,936
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,0009,942
DumkaIndia 15,1909,439
DwarkaIndia 13,3338,285
DezfulIran 11,6807,258
DublinIreland 9,3305,797
DecimomannuItaly 8,9565,565
DobbiacoItaly 9,6886,020
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5153,427
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5596,562
DagorettiKenya 9,1165,665
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,0866,889
DedzaMalawi 8,3125,165
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,44210,218
DashbalbarMongolia 16,60610,319
DaweiMyanmar 16,0259,958
De BiltNetherlands 9,7126,035
De KooyNetherlands 9,7586,064
Den HelderNetherlands 9,7606,065
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7517,302
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,6627,247
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,5227,160
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,4066,466
DalbandinPakistan 13,0528,111
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,7288,531
DirPakistan 13,8628,614
DroshPakistan 13,8608,613
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,28511,363
DohaQatar 11,7207,283
DorohoiRomania 10,6476,616
Dikson IslandRussia 13,5878,443
DudinkaRussia 13,9918,694
DzardzanRussia 14,9269,275
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6257,224
DakarSenegal 5,1973,229
DaruSierra Leone 5,1033,171
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4494,629
DamazinSudan 9,4775,889
DongolaSudan 9,4625,880
DamascusSyria 10,6906,643
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6916,644
Deir EzzorSyria 11,0816,886
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6248,466
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,1225,668
DjerbaTunisia 8,6675,386
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,1916,954
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,7196,040
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4645,881
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,2486,990
DonetskUkraine 11,4187,095
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0807,506
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6454,751
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6974,783
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3265,174
Danville, IlUsa 8,3405,183
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4144,607
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7376,672
David City, NeUsa 8,9735,576
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1215,047
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6566,622
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4614,636
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0456,242
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3965,217
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3745,204
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0765,019
Delphine, InUsa 8,3715,202
Denton, MdUsa 7,6544,756
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3695,822
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7875,460
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8976,150
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3265,795
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2935,154
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9734,955
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2486,368
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6185,355
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8985,529
Dover, DeUsa 7,6544,756
Dover, TnUsa 8,0034,973
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3455,185
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6905,400
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1335,675
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2295,113
Durham, NhUsa 7,8524,879
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1183,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -