Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,2388,226
ChlefAlgeria 8,2315,115
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5755,328
CeresArgentina 1,8211,132
ChamicalArgentina 2,2361,389
ChepesArgentina 2,2941,426
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,1991,988
ConcordiaArgentina 1,546961
CórdobaArgentina 2,0791,292
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,0791,292
CorrientesArgentina 1,445898
CairnsAustralia 15,3809,557
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3118,271
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1728,807
CedunaAustralia 13,8348,596
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3388,910
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0739,366
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7988,574
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,7609,794
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7308,532
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9848,690
ChittagongBangladesh 15,6159,704
CharnocksBarbados 4,3532,705
CotonouBenin 6,1243,805
C. ItapemirimBrazil 500311
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 314195
CabroboBrazil 1,7691,099
CaceresBrazil 1,554966
CaetiteBrazil 1,077669
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,0541,277
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,040646
Campo MouraoBrazil 746464
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9659
Campos SalesBrazil 1,8961,178
CanavieirasBrazil 1,077669
CaparaoBrazil 464288
CapinopolisBrazil 706439
CaratingaBrazil 506314
CaravelasBrazil 878545
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,039646
CarolinaBrazil 1,8101,125
Castro, ParanáBrazil 522325
CataguasesBrazil 334208
CatalaoBrazil 658409
CatanduvaBrazil 477296
CaxiasBrazil 2,0751,289
Caxias Do SulBrazil 882548
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,2331,388
Cel. PachecoBrazil 281174
ChapecoBrazil 861535
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7391,080
CipoBrazil 1,540957
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,7491,087
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 519323
CordeiroBrazil 319198
CorrentinaBrazil 1,111690
CorumbaBrazil 1,376855
CoximBrazil 1,147713
CrateusBrazil 2,0871,297
CuiabaBrazil 1,453903
CuritibaBrazil 478297
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6656,627
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3467,051
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3187,033
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,1126,284
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,3746,447
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,6555,999
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,0727,502
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5607,184
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7727,315
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6575,379
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7906,705
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6585,380
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2225,109
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9604,946
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9664,950
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3447,049
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0975,032
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,4406,487
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1935,713
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7565,441
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1856,329
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,9097,400
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6076,591
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6456,615
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7845,458
Comox, BcCanada 11,2837,011
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3107,028
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2936,396
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5696,568
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6896,642
ChicoChile 3,5022,176
ChillanChile 2,9641,842
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,0571,900
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,5671,595
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,5242,190
Curico-General FreireChile 2,8311,759
ChangchunChina 17,58110,925
ChangduChina 16,20610,070
ChangshaChina 17,74411,026
ChengduChina 16,85910,477
ChongqingChina 17,11910,638
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5912,853
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,7316,047
CamagueyCuba 6,1253,806
CasablancaCuba 6,5644,079
ChebCzech Republic 9,9346,173
CopenhagenDenmark 10,3366,423
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4953,415
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4693,399
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4553,390
CanarEcuador 4,3212,685
CairoEgypt 10,0986,275
CaenFrance 9,2045,720
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1175,666
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,2432,015
CocobeachGabon 6,4974,037
CologneGermany 9,7126,035
ChiosGreece 10,1066,280
CorfuGreece 9,7206,040
ConakryGuinea 5,0173,118
CatacamasHonduras 6,1583,827
CholutecaHonduras 6,1373,813
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1518,793
CherrapunjiIndia 15,6539,727
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,6539,727
ChahbaharIran 12,5897,823
ClaremorrisIreland 9,2545,751
ClonesIreland 9,3645,819
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3175,790
CorkIreland 9,1045,657
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,0995,654
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,9545,564
CameriItaly 9,3945,837
CampobassoItaly 9,4845,894
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0465,622
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,9745,576
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9525,563
Cape MeleItaly 9,2475,746
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4235,856
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2385,740
CerviaItaly 9,5175,914
CiampinoItaly 9,3665,820
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4175,852
Cisa PassItaly 9,3905,835
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3335,800
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,6716,009
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1915,711
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4805,891
ChibaJapan 18,57511,543
ChichibuJapan 18,56511,536
ChichijimaJapan 19,18111,919
ChoshiJapan 18,53411,517
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6906,643
ChilekaMalawi 8,3295,176
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2625,134
ChitipaMalawi 8,3985,219
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7275,423
ComitanMexico 6,7544,197
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,48110,863
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,73810,401
ChoirMongolia 16,51710,264
CasablancaMorocco 7,4744,645
ChindeMozambique 8,3665,199
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,5349,653
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4457,734
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,5317,165
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,6327,228
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,6347,229
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,6407,233
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8507,364
CondegaNicaragua 6,0793,778
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2699,488
ChejuNorth Korea 18,62811,576
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,26811,352
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,44711,463
ChhorPakistan 13,4878,381
ChitralPakistan 13,8688,618
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 992616
ConcepcionParaguay 1,260783
CajamarcaPeru 3,9992,485
ChachapoyasPeru 3,9952,483
ChiclayoPeru 4,1472,577
ChimbotePeru 3,8942,420
CuzcoPeru 3,0331,885
CzestochowaPoland 10,3636,440
CoimbraPortugal 8,0324,991
CalafatRomania 10,1936,334
CeahlauRomania 10,5686,567
ClujRomania 10,3976,461
ConstantaRomania 10,6026,588
CraiovaRomania 10,2756,385
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7708,557
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,5788,438
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,4628,987
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,1318,781
Cape UelenRussia 13,9148,646
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,33710,773
CaraRussia 16,0599,979
Cerdyn’Russia 12,8898,009
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,4778,996
ChitaRussia 16,34510,157
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,34610,157
CokurdahRussia 14,7039,137
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,21510,076
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,2223,866
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,84411,089
CaceresSpain 8,0705,015
CadizSpain 7,8124,854
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1565,068
CordobaSpain 8,0064,975
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8668,617
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,47510,238
ChanthaburiThailand 16,35210,161
Chiang MaiThailand 16,25810,103
Chiang RaiThailand 16,38210,180
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,27210,112
ChumphonThailand 15,9659,921
CanakkaleTurkey 10,2216,352
CorumTurkey 10,8896,766
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,1898,196
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,3748,311
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,2635,756
CernovcyUkraine 10,6376,610
ChernigovUkraine 11,1356,920
CarrascoUruguay 1,6511,026
ColoniaUruguay 1,7361,079
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0523,139
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1555,068
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6544,756
Camden, ScUsa 7,4324,619
Canton, NyUsa 8,1945,092
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0985,654
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2764,521
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1525,066
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3865,211
Casper, WyUsa 9,6856,018
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0336,856
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8174,857
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5114,668
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8675,510
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2714,518
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2804,524
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8594,883
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5394,685
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6834,774
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0435,620
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7584,821
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1225,047
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0014,972
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4364,621
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1225,668
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4585,877
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4785,269
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5035,284
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6266,603
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1175,044
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5275,920
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0785,020
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0795,020
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0384,995
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8255,484
Clark, SdUsa 9,3085,784
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0234,986
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0294,989
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0245,608
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1495,064
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6185,355
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8708,619
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3555,192
College Park, MdUsa 7,6934,781
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2945,776
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4855,273
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4344,620
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1625,072
Columbus, InUsa 8,1455,061
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5155,291
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0715,015
Conception, MoUsa 8,7475,436
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8785,517
Conway, ArUsa 8,1675,075
Conway, ScUsa 7,3274,553
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9994,971
Corning, ArUsa 8,1845,086
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0224,985
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0044,974
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2435,122
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0094,977
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9386,797
Covington, LaUsa 7,7184,796
Covington, TnUsa 8,1235,048
Crete, NeUsa 8,9465,559
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9246,167
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,9358,038
CimbajUzbekistan 12,9358,038
CaracasVenezuela 4,4592,771
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0482,515
CoroVenezuela 4,7122,928
ChipataZambia 8,1735,079
ChomaZambia 7,4924,656
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9254,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -