Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,4928,384
BustAfghanistan 13,1138,148
BatnaAlgeria 8,5155,291
BecharAlgeria 7,6214,736
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5065,286
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5144,669
BiskraAlgeria 8,4045,223
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9774,957
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,4792,783
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,5162,806
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,5292,815
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,1462,576
ByrdAntarctica 7,1444,439
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,3451,458
BarilocheArgentina 3,1231,941
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,7951,116
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9528,670
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0348,721
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2109,452
BrestBelarus 10,7096,655
BrusselsBelgium 9,5695,946
Belize CityBelize 6,5434,066
BeninBenin 6,1243,805
BohiconBenin 6,1473,820
BermudaBermuda 6,5474,068
BageBrazil 1,250776
BambuiBrazil 395246
BarbacenaBrazil 279173
BarbalhaBrazil 1,8971,179
BarcelosBrazil 3,1541,960
BarraBrazil 1,390864
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,9961,240
BarreirasBrazil 1,257781
BelémBrazil 2,4741,537
Belo HorizonteBrazil 408254
BelterraBrazil 2,5471,583
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,599994
Bom JesusBrazil 790491
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,146712
BrasiliaBrazil 904562
BrevesBrazil 2,4901,547
BurgasBulgaria 10,4296,480
BurundiBurundi 8,2695,138
BatouriCameroon 7,1474,441
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3905,214
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0436,862
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6996,648
Banff, AbCanada 10,7616,687
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5185,293
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4805,269
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5486,555
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6475,995
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0386,859
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3645,197
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8007,333
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7826,079
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9576,188
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,2356,360
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5347,167
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0744,396
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5457,174
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,4547,118
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,5494,691
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2705,139
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,4562,148
BeijingChina 17,48210,863
BarranquillaColombia 5,0023,108
Benito SalasColombia 4,3992,734
BogotáColombia 4,4442,762
BrnoCzech Republic 10,1166,286
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2165,106
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5534,693
BaniDominican Republic 5,3893,349
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4253,371
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3973,354
BahariyaEgypt 9,7906,084
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0186,225
BiarritzFrance 8,6675,385
BordeauxFrance 8,8255,484
BrestFrance 8,9595,567
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,9026,775
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,9036,775
BitamGabon 6,7394,187
BanjulGambia 5,1413,195
BerlinGermany 10,1516,308
BrockenGermany 9,9626,191
BokeGuinea 5,0443,134
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0703,151
BudapestHungary 10,1506,307
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,1576,312
BangaloreIndia 13,8848,628
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6858,504
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9599,296
BikanerIndia 13,8858,628
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,64510,343
BabolsarIran 12,1957,578
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2437,608
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,9457,423
Bandar LengehIran 12,0737,502
BirjandIran 12,6707,873
BushehrIran 11,7827,322
BaghdadIraq 11,3477,051
BasraIraq 11,5637,185
BelmulletIreland 9,2665,758
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,2365,739
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5975,964
BergamoItaly 9,4645,881
BolognaItaly 9,4775,889
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6175,976
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4365,863
BrindisiItaly 9,6485,995
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7773,590
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5593,455
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,1448,789
BeirutLebanon 10,6226,601
BenghaziLibya 9,2865,770
BirzaiLithuania 10,9976,834
BitolaMacedonia 9,9106,158
BlantyreMalawi 8,3295,176
BvumbweMalawi 8,3305,176
BintuluMalaysia 16,75710,413
BamakoMali 5,6863,534
Bko-SMali 5,6843,532
BougounMali 5,6323,500
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5034,041
BaitagMongolia 15,3959,567
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,4569,605
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,22210,080
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,78910,433
BayandelgerMongolia 16,81310,447
BayankhongorMongolia 16,0499,973
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,64010,340
BulganMongolia 16,0819,993
BhamawMyanmar 16,18910,060
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,5087,151
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6867,262
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5227,160
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7537,304
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7967,330
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7673,583
BilmaNiger 7,8434,874
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8624,264
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,7967,330
BergenNorway 10,3716,445
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,3716,444
BjornoyaNorway 11,7927,328
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,2046,962
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,0066,839
BadinPakistan 13,3778,313
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,9168,648
BalakotPakistan 13,9898,693
BarkhanPakistan 13,5798,438
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2003,232
BascoPhilippines 18,63711,582
BialystokPoland 10,7366,672
BejaPortugal 7,8614,885
BragancaPortugal 8,2585,131
BistritaRomania 10,4806,512
BucharestRomania 10,4386,486
BajkitRussia 14,8659,237
BarabinskRussia 14,2228,838
BarnaulRussia 14,6049,075
BerezovoRussia 13,3158,274
BiserRussia 13,0148,087
BlagovescenskRussia 16,96210,541
BogdarinRussia 16,14010,029
BogucanyRussia 15,1339,404
BomnakRussia 16,50210,255
BorRussia 14,5949,069
BorzjaRussia 16,62110,329
BratskRussia 15,4809,620
BelgradeSerbia 10,0766,262
BoSierra Leone 5,0283,125
BontheSierra Leone 4,9393,069
BratislavaSlovakia 10,0796,263
BerberaSomalia 10,4776,511
BusanSouth Korea 18,59911,558
BadajozSpain 7,9924,966
BarcelonaSpain 8,6845,396
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4635,259
BabanusaSudan 8,8125,476
BaselSwitzerland 9,4845,894
BernSwitzerland 9,4325,861
BangkokThailand 16,24610,095
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,25810,103
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,21610,077
BizerteTunisia 8,8595,505
BalikesirTurkey 10,3076,405
BursaTurkey 10,4236,477
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,0418,104
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4505,872
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4415,867
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4425,867
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4325,861
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,2775,765
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3575,815
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1636,316
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4675,261
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7014,785
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2398,227
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2408,227
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9604,946
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7514,817
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0605,630
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7814,835
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7514,817
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0675,013
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7305,425
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5286,542
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,7118,520
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9874,963
Bettles, AkUsa 13,1108,147
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8547,988
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5295,300
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0056,217
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9634,948
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7244,800
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2116,346
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5985,965
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6954,782
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3894,592
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1086,903
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4004,598
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7094,790
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2395,120
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3876,454
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9254,925
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7714,829
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7894,840
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8175,479
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9734,954
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4285,237
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0965,031
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7474,814
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1075,038
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7284,802
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1395,058
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6365,366
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1345,676
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7984,846
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8654,887
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5475,311
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5465,932
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8484,877
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1485,063
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1475,062
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8604,884
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7044,787
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5805,332
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0745,017
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5886,580
BajsunUzbekistan 13,4868,380
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2992,672
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5662,837
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5354,683
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5314,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -