Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubatuba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubatuba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubatuba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4664,639
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3865,211
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3905,214
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6955,403
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,7891,112
AzulArgentina 2,0451,271
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5108,395
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2698,246
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7619,172
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7749,180
AmberleyAustralia 14,0248,714
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,8027,334
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,9287,412
AimoresBrazil 605376
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,420882
AltamiraBrazil 2,3791,478
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2301,386
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9156
ApodiBrazil 2,1271,322
AracajuBrazil 1,6321,014
AracuaiBrazil 796495
AragarcasBrazil 1,126699
AraxaBrazil 473294
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,8761,166
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0846,888
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0556,869
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4177,716
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8934,905
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,8177,343
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2635,756
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2635,756
AbecheChad 8,2785,144
AntofagastaChile 2,5851,606
AricaChile 2,6821,666
AltaiChina 15,0969,381
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4342,756
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4462,763
AraucaColombia 4,3922,729
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5493,448
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4303,374
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4373,379
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0276,231
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1766,323
AswanEgypt 9,9176,162
AsyutEgypt 9,9086,157
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3753,962
AsmaraEritrea 10,0856,267
AssabEritrea 10,3616,438
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7876,082
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1345,676
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9746,198
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9486,803
AccraGhana 5,8453,632
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,2256,354
AthensGreece 9,9006,152
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8886,144
AasiaatGreenland 10,2676,380
AmmassalikGreenland 9,9236,167
AputiteqGreenland 10,1996,338
AkureyriIceland 10,1736,322
AgraIndia 14,3298,904
AhmedabadIndia 13,7058,516
AkolaIndia 14,0818,750
AllahabadIndia 14,6619,111
AmritsarIndia 14,0958,759
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,90810,507
AbadanIran 11,5977,207
ArakIran 11,8637,372
AlbengaItaly 9,2515,749
AlgheroItaly 9,0075,597
AmendolaItaly 9,5535,936
AnconaItaly 9,5505,935
ArezzoItaly 9,4355,863
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4863,409
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5453,446
AbashiriJapan 17,57410,921
AburatsuJapan 19,04711,836
AikawaJapan 18,36411,411
AjiroJapan 18,66411,598
AkitaJapan 18,14211,274
AkuneJapan 18,95311,778
AomoriJapan 18,00811,190
AsahikawaJapan 17,65710,972
AsosanJapan 18,90011,745
AmmanJordan 10,5806,575
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,3238,901
AinaziLatvia 11,0676,877
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6465,994
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8806,139
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4365,864
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9006,152
AtarMauritania 5,9943,724
AgalegaMauritius 10,7156,658
AcapulcoMexico 7,4334,619
AayanbulagMongolia 15,8369,841
AltaiMongolia 15,7289,774
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,18310,056
AgadirMorocco 7,0834,402
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,7126,035
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,6177,219
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8147,341
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9637,434
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0917,513
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,6397,233
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,6607,246
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1167,529
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1177,530
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1177,530
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1177,530
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1177,530
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8803,654
AgadezNiger 7,3074,541
AsuncionParaguay 1,288801
ArequipaPeru 2,8761,787
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,52311,510
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4575,255
AradRomania 10,2156,348
AjanRussia 16,33610,152
AldanRussia 16,0329,962
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,2357,603
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,0468,728
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,90010,502
AnadyrRussia 14,4959,008
ArkhangelskRussia 12,1417,545
ArmavirRussia 11,5397,171
AstrakhanRussia 12,0927,514
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8938,012
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,3205,170
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2675,137
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2965,155
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0615,009
Abu HamedSudan 9,7466,056
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4985,902
AqiqSudan 10,1486,306
ArbaatSudan 10,1066,280
AromaSudan 9,8416,115
AtbaraSudan 9,7196,040
Abu KamalSyria 11,1086,903
AleppoSyria 10,8726,756
AranyaprathetThailand 16,43910,215
AtakpameTogo 6,0883,783
AdanaTurkey 10,7536,682
AfyonTurkey 10,4616,501
AnkaraTurkey 10,7026,650
AntalyaTurkey 10,3826,451
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,6987,891
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,8176,100
AberporthUk 9,2805,767
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3265,795
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,0016,836
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,0786,884
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9867,448
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9687,437
ArtigasUruguay 1,371852
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8974,908
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3665,820
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0886,890
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4965,279
Ada, MnUsa 9,4035,843
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3055,161
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4874,652
Akron, OhUsa 8,0825,023
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2835,768
Albany, GaUsa 7,4254,614
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9284,927
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9395,555
Albion, NeUsa 9,0835,644
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1815,705
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5915,339
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2335,737
Algona, IaUsa 8,9235,545
Alice, TxUsa 8,0575,007
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7894,840
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3885,834
Alma, MiUsa 8,4435,247
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5595,319
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6535,377
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8395,492
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8244,862
Amite, LaUsa 7,7304,803
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0718,122
Anderson, InUsa 8,2325,115
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6314,742
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0274,988
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3055,161
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9107,401
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2944,533
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8714,269
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6454,750
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0865,646
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0556,870
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7215,419
Athens, GaUsa 7,5564,695
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5934,718
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6364,745
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,4339,591
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8085,474
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4294,616
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3006,401
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5105,288
Austin, TxUsa 8,2005,095
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,3038,267
AndizanUzbekistan 13,9458,666
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5132,805
AdenYemen 10,5806,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -